Is Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Concentrate with Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Date Powder, Dried Maple Syrup, Pecans, Quinoa, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Pecans. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain Soy and Wheat.
Check Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


