Is Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat yogurt
- greek yogurt
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- +2 more
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Artichoke Pieces (artichoke Leaves, Hearts, And/or Bottoms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch), Greek Yogurt (nonfat Yogurt [cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk] Contains Live And Active Cultures Is. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L Casei), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Yellow Onion, Jalapenos(jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dried Dill. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


