Is Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness]), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Pickles (pickles, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 1% Calcium Chloride), Celery, Water, Onion, Ranch Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Spices Including Celery Seed, Dehydrated Parsley, Carrageenan), Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Lemon Oil, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness], Sodium Benzoate [maintains Freshness]). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


