Is Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk & cream
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavors
- +1 more
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness]), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Pickles (pickles, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 1% Calcium Chloride), Celery, Water, Onion, Ranch Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Spices Including Celery Seed, Dehydrated Parsley, Carrageenan), Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Lemon Oil, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness], Sodium Benzoate [maintains Freshness]). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


