Is Park Street Deli Garlic Feta Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizers (food Starch, Gelatin, Pectin), Live And Active Cultures: L. Rhamnosus, P. Freudenreichii, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Park Street Deli Garlic Feta Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Garlic Feta Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


