Is Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hardwood-smoked pulled beef brisket offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with tender, stringy texture and moist mouthfeel. Commonly used in sandwiches, sliders, tacos and reheated entrees, it serves as a convenient protein for quick meals. Reviewers often note satisfying tenderness, bold smoke character, and occasional variability in sauce distribution and portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef brisket, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), paprika, granulated garlic, granulated onion, Worcestershire powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and sulfiting agents)], instant coffee. barbeque sauce: brown sugar, water, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, bbq seasoning [salt, modified food starch, brown sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices (contains mustard, celery), contains less than 2% canola oil, flavors, silicon dioxide (added as an anticaking agent)], contains 2% or less of molasses.

Check Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch