Is Park Street Deli Hummus Quartet - Classic, Roasted Red Pepper, Cilantro Jalapeño, Roasted Garlic Vegan?

Description
Four flavor pack offers creamy, smooth classic, smoky roasted red pepper, bright cilantro jalapeño, and savory roasted garlic profiles. Textures are spreadable and velvety with occasional chunkiness noted by customers. Common uses include dipping vegetables and chips, spreading on sandwiches, and serving on party platters; reviewers praise flavor variety, convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural bell pepper flavor
natural bell pepper flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four flavor pack offers creamy, smooth classic, smoky roasted red pepper, bright cilantro jalapeño, and savory roasted garlic profiles. Textures are spreadable and velvety with occasional chunkiness noted by customers. Common uses include dipping vegetables and chips, spreading on sandwiches, and serving on party platters; reviewers praise flavor variety, convenience.
Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans (water, Garbanzo Beans), Tahini (pureed Sesame Seeds), Soybean Oil. Water Cilantro, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic (garlic, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Parsley, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Water), Roasted Garlic (roasted Garlic, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Bell Pepper Flavor (glycerine, Natural Bell Pepper Flavor, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Spices, Acid Blend (phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, Water), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Malic Acid. Contains Sesame.
Check Park Street Deli Hummus Quartet - Classic, Roasted Red Pepper, Cilantro Jalapeño, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Hummus Quartet - Classic, Roasted Red Pepper, Cilantro Jalapeño, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


