Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ork, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Onion, Salt, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Whiskey, Caramel Color, Chili Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch