Is Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocoalte Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sweetened Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


