Is Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- natural flavor
- natural vanilla flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocoalte Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sweetened Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


