Is Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocoalte Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sweetened Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Sweet Snack Selects Monterey Jack Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Dark Chocolate Chunks and Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


