Is Park Street Protein Snacks Selects Natural Mild Cheddar Cheese & Beef Sausage Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Mild tangy notes and savory, smoky undertones accompany a firm, slightly chewy bite-sized texture, often described as portable and convenient for snacking. Common uses include lunchboxes, travel, and charcuterie additions. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and packaging; a minority note occasional excess saltiness or oiliness in some batches and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild tangy notes and savory, smoky undertones accompany a firm, slightly chewy bite-sized texture, often described as portable and convenient for snacking. Common uses include lunchboxes, travel, and charcuterie additions. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and packaging; a minority note occasional excess saltiness or oiliness in some batches and portion size.
Ingredients
Beef Sausage Bites ( Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Mustard, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrate, Water), Cheddar Cheese, ([pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)], Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powder Cellulose]). Contains: Milk.
Check Park Street Protein Snacks Selects Natural Mild Cheddar Cheese & Beef Sausage Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Protein Snacks Selects Natural Mild Cheddar Cheese & Beef Sausage Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
OFF THE BLOCK MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


