Is Parle Cookies/Biscuits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Farine De Blé Enrichie, Sucres (sucre, Sucre Inverti), Pépites Aromatisées Au Chocolat [sucre, Graisse Végétale Hydrogénée (huile De Palmisté), Dextrose, Solides De Cacao, émulsifiant (lécithine De Soja) Et Arôme Artificiel De Vanille], Huile De Palme, Pépites De Chocolat, [sucre, Masse De Cacao, Beurre De Cacao, Dextrose, émulsifiant (lécithine De Soja)], Arôme Artificiel De Vanille, Mélange Instantané De Café Et De Chicorée, Agents De Levage [bicarbonate D’ammonium, Bicarbonate De Sodium], Sel, Arôme Artificiel De Café, Couleur Caramel, Émulsifiants (esters De L’acide Diacétyl Tartrique Et Des Mono- Et Diglycérides). Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Mustard, Tree Nuts and Oats.
Check Parle Cookies/Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle Cookies/Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


