Is Parle Platina Digestive Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SORGHUM FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT FIBRE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, INVERT SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS (VANILLA, CEREAL AND MILK), EMULSIFIER OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN [DI-ACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES]
Check Parle Platina Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle Platina Digestive Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


