Is Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Brown Flaxseed, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Parm crisps with super seeds
Very flavorful and light. Low carb but taste like you’re indulging.
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


