Is Parmcrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas De Queso Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • provolone cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • romano cheese
  • aged parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ParmCrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas de Queso are artisan-crafted, oven-baked crisps made of real premium cheese. They are seasoned with premium seasonings and contain no artificial growth hormones or sugar. With only 100 calories per serving, they are a low-carb and keto-friendly snack option. These gluten-free crisps are made in the USA and use all-natural ingredients. People really enjoy the taste of ParmCrisps and find them addictive. However, some individuals did not like the taste of the crackers. Overall, ParmCrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas de Queso offer a flavorful and satisfying snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Parmcrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas De Queso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmcrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas De Queso is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BRalphsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad