Is PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- from milk
- romano cheese type flavor concentrate
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, FLAVOR (WATER, CREAM [FROM MILK], SALT, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), ROMANO CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY),WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


