Is PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavor
- romano cheese type flavor concentrate
- natural flavorings
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, FLAVOR (WATER, CREAM [FROM MILK], SALT, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), ROMANO CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY),WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


