Is PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese type flavor concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavorings
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +4 more
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, FLAVOR (WATER, CREAM [FROM MILK], SALT, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), ROMANO CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY),WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN CAESAR CREAMY DRESSING, PARMESAN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


