Is PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS: CHICKEN BROTH, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH: SALT LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE PACKET: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TRIACETIN.
Check PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Pouch


