Is PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- parmesan cheese
- vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Eggs, Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
PARMESAN RANCH DRESSING + DIP, PARMESAN RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


