Is PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- dry whey
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheeses
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Cream, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Soybean Oil, Parsley
Check PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
PARMESAN RANCH SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PARMESAN RANCH WITH ALMONDS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


