Is PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with savory notes complements hot or chilled preparations. Spiral shape delivers firm, al dente bite and excellent sauce cling, making it suitable for stovetop meals, casseroles, pasta salads, and sides. Customer feedback commonly cites robust flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or overly intense taste.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with savory notes complements hot or chilled preparations. Spiral shape delivers firm, al dente bite and excellent sauce cling, making it suitable for stovetop meals, casseroles, pasta salads, and sides. Customer feedback commonly cites robust flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or overly intense taste.
Ingredients
wheat flour, maltodextrin, whey, parmesan cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), modified corn starch, salt, romano cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, cultured nonfat milk, canola oil, natural flavor, onions (dried), parsley (dried), white pepper, tocopherols, niacinamide, soybean oil, ferrous sulfate, annatto (color), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt)
Check PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


