Is Partake Lemon Soft Cookies Oat Free?

Description
Soft, tender cookies deliver a bright lemon flavor with a subtle tang and moderate sweetness, offering a moist, cakey bite that crumbles gently. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with tea or coffee, or packed lunches; reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant citrus taste, and suitability for on the go snacking.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten oat flour
gluten oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender cookies deliver a bright lemon flavor with a subtle tang and moderate sweetness, offering a moist, cakey bite that crumbles gently. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with tea or coffee, or packed lunches; reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant citrus taste, and suitability for on the go snacking.
Ingredients
gluten free flour blend (organic light buckwheat flour, gluten oat flour, cassava flour, tapioca flour), organic Fair trade cane sugar, non gmo sunflower oil, water, tapioca syrup, tapioca starch, fructose, organic lemon juice powder (organic rice syrup, organic lemon juice), tapioca fiber syrup, sea salt, baking soda, pure lemon extract, rosemary extract.
Check Partake Lemon Soft Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Partake Lemon Soft Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Partake Lemon Soft Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


