Is Party Cakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- pasteurised egg
- milk protein
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- dextrose
- lecithins
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +6 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
with sagar a ations wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, rapeseed oil, toppings (1496) (sugar, palm kernel fat, palm fat, skimmed milk powder, whole milk powder, lactone (milk), rapeseed o fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, emulsifiers: sorbitan tristearate, lecithin (soya), colour: beetroot red, flavourings, cocoa mans", whey powder (milk)), pasteurised egg, water, humectant glycerol, raising agents: sodium carbonates, calcium phosphates, diphosphates, potassikam carbonate, cocoa butter, emulsifiers: polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (seya), dextrose, full cream milk powder, modified maize starch, whole milk powder, lactose (milk), preservative potassium sorbate, whey powder (milk), acidity regulator: citric acid, stabiliser, xanthan gum, salt, palm oil, sal oil, mango kernel fat, shea oil, wheat starch, palm fat, glucose syrup, soya protein, milk protein, pea protein, soya flour, ravouring, safflower extract, concentrated beetroot juice "rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org
Check Party Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


