Is PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- soy sauce
- natural flavorings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS , WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT , SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR : (FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE). CRUNCHY-CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN) , PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT , MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORESINS AND SPECIES), CALCIUM SILICATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.1 LAKE), BHT. ,FRIED BEAN WITH CHILI INGREDIENTS: BEAN , PALM OIL, IODIZED SALT , MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORESINS AND SPECIES), SODIUM DIACETATE,CALCIUM SILICATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE , FD&C, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE), BHT. ,CRUNCHY HABANERO INGREDIENTS:PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN),PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT , MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE , MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, (OLEORESINS AND SPICES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE).
Check PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Snack · Pouch


