Is Party Treat Cookies & Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert With Two Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- frozen dairy dessert
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WAFERS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check Party Treat Cookies & Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert With Two Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Treat Cookies & Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert With Two Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


