Is Paskesz Everything Thinny Mini Pretzel Flats, Everything Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- unbleached wheat flour
- gluten
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), SESAME SEEDS, BLACK CARAWAY SEEDS, PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (GLUTEN), SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHY00 DRATED GARLIC, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING IS SODA, FLAVORED OILS (GARLIC OIL, ONION OIL), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT). UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), SESAME SEEDS, BLACK CARAWAY SEEDS, PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (GLUTEN), SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, FLAVORED OILS (GARLIC OIL, ONION OIL), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Paskesz Everything Thinny Mini Pretzel Flats, Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Everything Thinny Mini Pretzel Flats, Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
PRETZEL MINI TWISTS
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Sheet


