Is Paskesz Noshkes Falafel Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour ( Contains : Gluten ) , Vegetable Oil ( Palm Oil , Canola Oil ) Salt , Dehydrated Onion , Dehydrated Garlic , Spices , Sugars ( Maltodextrin ) , Flavor Enhancers ( Monosodium Glutamate , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate ) , Yeast , Paprika , Turmeric Extract
Check Paskesz Noshkes Falafel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Noshkes Falafel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Noshkes Falafel Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


