Is Paskesz Striped Delights Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Wheat ) ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin and Folic Acid ) , Coating ( Powdered Sugar [ Sugar , Cornstarch ] , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Sorbitan Tristearate [ An Emulsifier ] , Soy Lecithin [ An Emulsifier ] , Artificial Color [ Fd&c Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 Lake ] , Natural And Artificial Flavors ] , Palm Oil , Sugar , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Contains Two Percent Or Less Of : Corn Flour , Salt , Cornstarch , Sodium Bicarbonate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Yellow 5 and Red 40 ) and Soy Lecithin ( Soy ) ( An Emulsifier ) .
Check Paskesz Striped Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Striped Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Flake Style - 16oz
Bard Valley Natural Delights Natural Delights Pitted Medjool Dates
Where to buy
Paskesz Striped Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


