Is Paskesz Striped Delights Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Wheat ) ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin and Folic Acid ) , Coating ( Powdered Sugar [ Sugar , Cornstarch ] , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Sorbitan Tristearate [ An Emulsifier ] , Soy Lecithin [ An Emulsifier ] , Artificial Color [ Fd&c Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 Lake ] , Natural And Artificial Flavors ] , Palm Oil , Sugar , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Contains Two Percent Or Less Of : Corn Flour , Salt , Cornstarch , Sodium Bicarbonate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Yellow 5 and Red 40 ) and Soy Lecithin ( Soy ) ( An Emulsifier ) .
Check Paskesz Striped Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Striped Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Flake Style - 16oz
Bard Valley Natural Delights Natural Delights Pitted Medjool Dates
Where to buy
Paskesz Striped Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


