Is Paskesz Striped Delights Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Wheat ) ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin and Folic Acid ) , Coating ( Powdered Sugar [ Sugar , Cornstarch ] , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Sorbitan Tristearate [ An Emulsifier ] , Soy Lecithin [ An Emulsifier ] , Artificial Color [ Fd&c Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 Lake ] , Natural And Artificial Flavors ] , Palm Oil , Sugar , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Contains Two Percent Or Less Of : Corn Flour , Salt , Cornstarch , Sodium Bicarbonate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Yellow 5 and Red 40 ) and Soy Lecithin ( Soy ) ( An Emulsifier ) .

Check Paskesz Striped Delights against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Paskesz Striped Delights is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee