Is Paskesz Teeny Bits Confetti Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Contains Wheat ) ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin and Folic Acid ) , Fudge Coating ( Contains Soy ) ( Adds a Trivial Amount of Trans Fat ) ( Powdered Sugar { Sugar , Cornstarch } , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Sorbitan Tristearate { An Emulsifier } , Soy Lecithin { An Emulsifier } , Artificial Color { Red 40 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Blue 1 Lake } , Natural And Artificial Flavors ) , Vegetable Oil Shortening ( Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat ) ( Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel and/or Palm Oil ) , Sugar , Assorted Nonpareils ( Sugar , Cornstarch , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Artificial Colors { Yellow 5 , Red 3 , Blue 1 , Red 40 , Yellow 6 } , Carnauba Wax ) , Contains Two Percent Or Less Of : Corn Syrup , Corn Flour , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Salt , Cornstarch , Sodium Bicarbonate , Soy Lecithin ( Contains Soy ) ( An Emulsifier ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Monocalcium Phosphate , Artificial Colors ( { Yellow 5 , and Red 40 } and Titanium Dioxide ) .
Check Paskesz Teeny Bits Confetti Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Teeny Bits Confetti Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Teeny Bits Confetti Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


