Is Passage To Asia Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Sauce 200G Oat Free?

Description
A Japanese-style teriyaki sauce offering a glossy, slightly viscous texture and a balanced sweet-savory flavor profile, commonly used to stir-fry, glaze, or marinate chicken and vegetables. Shoppers often cite consistent taste, quick meal preparation, and reliable glazing performance in reviews and everyday home cooking. Suitable for weeknight dinners and leftovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A Japanese-style teriyaki sauce offering a glossy, slightly viscous texture and a balanced sweet-savory flavor profile, commonly used to stir-fry, glaze, or marinate chicken and vegetables. Shoppers often cite consistent taste, quick meal preparation, and reliable glazing performance in reviews and everyday home cooking. Suitable for weeknight dinners and leftovers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Rice, Salt), Corn Starch, Mirin (3%), Ginger, White Vinegar, Burnt Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seeds , Natural Flavour, Sesame Oil , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Spice, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extract
Check Passage To Asia Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Sauce 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Sauce 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Sauce 200G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


