Is Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic & citric acids
lactic & citric acids
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Basil Puree (8%), Onion, Fish Sauce (Anchovies), Garlic, Corn Starch, Chilli Puree (2%), Salt, Herb & Spices, White Vinegar, Dehydrated Vegetable, Food Acids (Lactic & Citric Acids), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Herb & Spice Extracts, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)
Check Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Classico Di Campania Pasta Sauce Sweet Basil Marinara 24oz Jar
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


