Is Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish sauce
- natural flavour
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Sugar, Herbs & Spices, Fish Sauce, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Flavour, Spice Extract
Check Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


