Is Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
- natural flavour
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Sugar, Herbs & Spices, Fish Sauce, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Flavour, Spice Extract
Check Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Yellow Thai Curry Simmer Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


