Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes (14%), Spices, Tomato Paste (3%), Canola Oil , Desiccated Coconut (2%), Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Yoghurt Powder (1%) (Milk), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Burman's Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Lemongrass Basil Mild Heat - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


