Is Passage To India Sri Lanka Simmer Sauce Chicken Curry 375g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Ginger, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin)
Check Passage To India Sri Lanka Simmer Sauce Chicken Curry 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Sri Lanka Simmer Sauce Chicken Curry 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Where to buy
Passage To India Sri Lanka Simmer Sauce Chicken Curry 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


