Is Passion caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade), Farine de blé enrichie, Huile de palme, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Huile végétale, Eau, Glycérine, Huile de noix de coco hydrogénée, Sel, Fécule de mais modifié, Substances laitières modifiées, Mono - et diglycérides, Sorbate de potassium, Protéine de soya, Lécithine de soya, Monostéarate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 60, Gomme de guar, Carraghénine, Gomme xanthane, Fécule de maïs, Gomme de caroube, Acide citrique, Bisulfate de sodium, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Gomme de cellulose, Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Levure, Acide sorbique, Arôme naturel et artificiel.
Check Passion caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


