Is Passion caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- esters tartriques des mono - et diglycerides acetyles
- mono - et diglycerides
esters tartriques des mono - et diglycerides acetyles
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade), Farine de blé enrichie, Huile de palme, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Huile végétale, Eau, Glycérine, Huile de noix de coco hydrogénée, Sel, Fécule de mais modifié, Substances laitières modifiées, Mono - et diglycérides, Sorbate de potassium, Protéine de soya, Lécithine de soya, Monostéarate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 60, Gomme de guar, Carraghénine, Gomme xanthane, Fécule de maïs, Gomme de caroube, Acide citrique, Bisulfate de sodium, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Gomme de cellulose, Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Levure, Acide sorbique, Arôme naturel et artificiel.
Check Passion caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


