Is PASSION FRUIT WHIP EGG Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TARTARIC ACID, INVERTASE (ENZYME), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PASSION FRUIT WHIP EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT WHIP EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


