Is PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Orange Peel, Vanilla Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Citric Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Trader Joe's Mango Cream Bars Vanilla Ice Cream & Mango Sorbet Dessert Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


