Is PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Orange Peel, Vanilla Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Citric Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Trader Joe's Mango Cream Bars Vanilla Ice Cream & Mango Sorbet Dessert Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


