Is PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Orange Peel, Vanilla Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Citric Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Trader Joe's Mango Cream Bars Vanilla Ice Cream & Mango Sorbet Dessert Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


