Is PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Orange Peel, Vanilla Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Citric Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Trader Joe's Mango Cream Bars Vanilla Ice Cream & Mango Sorbet Dessert Bars
Where to buy
PASSIONILLA ORANGE PASSIONFRUIT SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS, ORANGE ZEST, PASSIONILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


