Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pasta and Meatballs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (30%) (Water, Yellow Pea Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Pea Protein Isolate). Meatballs (24%) (Beef (50%), Pork (28%), Onions, Water, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Herbs (Basil. Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary, Sage. Tarragon. Thyme), Ground Spices (Aniseed, Black Pepper. Fennel, Red Chilli Peppers). Yeast, Dried Red Peppers), Tomatoes (19%), Onions. Water, Tomato Paste. Spinach (2.5%). Red Peppers (2%), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Beef. Yeast Extract, Salt). Honey, Rapeseed Oil. Garlic Purée, Cornflour. Ground Smoked Paprika. Beef Dripping, Red Chillies. Basil, Reduced Sodium Salt, Sherry Vinegar. Cumin Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Guajillo Chilli Flakes.

Check Pasta and Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pasta and Meatballs | Spoonful