Is Pasta and Meatballs Soy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (30%) (Water, Yellow Pea Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Pea Protein Isolate). Meatballs (24%) (Beef (50%), Pork (28%), Onions, Water, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Herbs (Basil. Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary, Sage. Tarragon. Thyme), Ground Spices (Aniseed, Black Pepper. Fennel, Red Chilli Peppers). Yeast, Dried Red Peppers), Tomatoes (19%), Onions. Water, Tomato Paste. Spinach (2.5%). Red Peppers (2%), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Beef. Yeast Extract, Salt). Honey, Rapeseed Oil. Garlic Purée, Cornflour. Ground Smoked Paprika. Beef Dripping, Red Chillies. Basil, Reduced Sodium Salt, Sherry Vinegar. Cumin Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Guajillo Chilli Flakes.
Check Pasta and Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta and Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


