Is PASTA BLEND SHARP PROVOLONE FONTINA FRESHLY SHREDDED CHEESE, PASTA BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- fontina cheese
- sharp provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PASTA BLEND SHARP PROVOLONE FONTINA FRESHLY SHREDDED CHEESE, PASTA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA BLEND SHARP PROVOLONE FONTINA FRESHLY SHREDDED CHEESE, PASTA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


