Is PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI Vegetarian?

Description
Thick, savory soup with tender morsels and small-shaped pieces, offering a comforting, homey mouthfeel. Often used as a quick lunch or weeknight dinner, reheated easily and paired with crusty bread or a salad. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, satisfying portions, and reliable pantry convenience for quick, on-the-go meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- riboflavin
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, savory soup with tender morsels and small-shaped pieces, offering a comforting, homey mouthfeel. Often used as a quick lunch or weeknight dinner, reheated easily and paired with crusty bread or a salad. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, satisfying portions, and reliable pantry convenience for quick, on-the-go meals.
Ingredients
Water, Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Navy Beans, Dark Red Kidney Beans, Enriched Ditalini Pasta (Durum Semolina (Wheat), Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrots, Celery, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper
Check PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Where to buy
PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


